event burgee venue burgee

SailEast 2021 at the Bay Wind Regatta

St Margaret Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:54 on July 25, 2021

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A - Bay Wind
Rank Colour Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RED Optimist 1242 CYC Alex Graham 3.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 24.0 17.0
2nd BLU Optimist 116 HSC Logan MacLean (15.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 40.0 25.0
3rd RED Optimist 1833 RNSYS Baruch Saffer 2.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 2.0 36.0 26.0
4th BLU Optimist 1571 RNSYS Kai Luther 9.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 3.0 40.0 29.0
5th BLU Optimist 1711 RNSYS Freida Smith 4.0 5.0 1.0 13.0 6.0 2.0 (35.0 UFD) 66.0 31.0
6th RED Optimist 1493 RNSYS Freya Guthrie 13.0 (35.0 UFD) 8.0 1.0 12.0 3.0 1.0 73.0 38.0
7th BLU Optimist 1823 RNSYS Owen Nicoll (20.0) 3.0 11.0 6.0 14.0 7.0 4.0 65.0 45.0
8th RED Optimist 20304 CYC Olivia Lee 6.0 (35.0 UFD) 6.0 2.0 13.0 12.0 7.0 81.0 46.0
9th BLU Optimist 1589 CYC Jacob Barkhouse 1.0 7.0 13.0 15.0 (19.0) 4.0 17.0 76.0 57.0
10th BLU Optimist 1759 BBYC Noah MacMurtry 7.0 8.0 5.0 18.0 9.0 17.0 (35.0 UFD) 99.0 64.0
11th BLU Optimist 1686 HSC Sam Flemming 16.0 10.0 17.0 8.0 (21.0) 14.0 9.0 95.0 74.0
12th BLU Optimist 1534 CYC Sara Santimaw 12.0 (35.0 RET) 16.0 14.0 5.0 18.0 10.0 110.0 75.0
13th RED Optimist 1417 CYC Ryan Elizabeth Santimaw 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNS 10.0 2.0 9.0 12.0 111.0 76.0
14th RED Optimist 131 CYC Kate Kanellakos 14.0 (35.0 UFD) 12.0 20.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 116.0 81.0
15th RED Optimist 1550 CYC Max Baker 19.0 12.0 18.0 19.0 8.0 (21.0) 6.0 103.0 82.0
16th RED Optimist 1310 RNSYS Ryan Simms 10.0 14.0 10.0 (22.0) 17.0 16.0 16.0 105.0 83.0
17th RED Optimist 1758 BBYC Rory Chadwick 17.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 28.0 (35.0 UFD) 126.0 91.0
18th RED Optimist 696 HSC QUINN BURCHELL 5.0 17.0 21.0 (26.0) 25.0 15.0 13.0 122.0 96.0
19th RED Optimist 7454 Waegwoltic Club Travian Richardson 18.0 (35.0 UFD) 23.0 16.0 18.0 6.0 18.0 134.0 99.0
20th WHITE Optimist 1177 Petpeswick Yacht Club Aidan Aaboe McIntosh (23.0) 11.0 15.0 17.0 23.0 22.0 14.0 125.0 102.0
21st WHITE Optimist 1715 BBYC Jacob TU (24.0) 6.0 24.0 23.0 24.0 8.0 19.0 128.0 104.0
22nd BLU Optimist 2 BBYC Will MacLean 25.0 15.0 22.0 21.0 10.0 19.0 (35.0 UFD) 147.0 112.0
23rd WHITE Optimist 1775 RNSYS Josef Moravec 22.0 (35.0 UFD) 14.0 11.0 27.0 20.0 20.0 149.0 114.0
24th BLU Optimist 3 BBYC Anderson Perry 27.0 16.0 28.0 (31.0) 29.0 26.0 15.0 172.0 141.0
25th RED Optimist 1761 SMSC Hugo Lane 26.0 (35.0 UFD) 19.0 24.0 16.0 24.0 35.0 UFD 179.0 144.0
26th BLU Optimist 1714 BBYC Liam McDonald 21.0 18.0 25.0 25.0 26.0 29.0 (35.0 UFD) 179.0 144.0
27th BLU Optimist 625 Waegwoltic Club Declan Kennedy 32.0 20.0 27.0 29.0 22.0 23.0 (35.0 UFD) 188.0 153.0
28th BLU Optimist 1581 RNSYS Niall MacDonald 30.0 19.0 30.0 27.0 28.0 (31.0) 21.0 186.0 155.0
29th BLU Optimist 1427 RNSYS JD Robinson 31.0 21.0 (35.0 DNC) 12.0 30.0 27.0 35.0 UFD 191.0 156.0
30th BLU Optimist 1696 HSC Juliet Burchell 11.0 (35.0 RET) 20.0 35.0 RET 32.0 32.0 35.0 DNC 200.0 165.0
31st WHITE Optimist 13777 HSC Logan Burchell 28.0 (35.0 UFD) 29.0 30.0 20.0 25.0 35.0 UFD 202.0 167.0
32nd RED Optimist 624 Waegwoltic Club Teagan Richardson 33.0 (35.0 UFD) 26.0 28.0 31.0 30.0 22.0 205.0 170.0
33rd WHITE Optimist 1712 BBYC Alex MacLean 29.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 239.0 204.0
34th   Optimist 1471     (35.0 OCS) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 245.0 210.0

www.smsc.ca

www.smsc.ca/saileast

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com