event burgee venue burgee

Sail East 2021 at the Bay Wind Regatta

St Margaret Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:56 on July 25, 2021

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A - Bay Wind
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 217547 RNSYS Gabby Rafuse (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd Laser 4.7 215784 RNSYS James Woodard 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 16.0
3rd Laser 4.7 7 BBYC Simon Blanchard (5.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 28.0 23.0
4th Laser 4.7 203641 RNSYS Alicia Leguizamon 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 28.0 23.0
5th Laser 4.7 194030 Waegwoltic Club Aislin Martin 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 36.0 31.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A - Bay Wind
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 216326 RNSYS Finley Nakatsu 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 9.0 7.0
2nd Laser 209618 HSC Franco Fitzgerald 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 22.0 18.0
3rd Laser 214519 RNSYS Stephen Cramm (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 19.0
4th Laser 216266 RNSYS Matthew Stevens 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 22.0
5th Laser 170052 CYC Gerry Giffin 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 49.0 41.0
6th Laser 208763 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Lukas Koch 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 49.0 41.0
7th Laser 208878 Oakville Yacht Squadron Duff Paisley 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 53.0 45.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A - Bay Wind
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 215734 RNSYS Daniel Connors 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
2nd Laser Radial 3 RNSYS Noah Adler 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DSQ) 31.0 12.0
3rd Laser Radial 203641 RNSYS Sullivan Nakatsu 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 29.0 23.0
4th Laser Radial 216259 RNSYS Elsie Gillis (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 23.0
5th Laser Radial 164384 RNSYS Allister Roy 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 38.0 32.0
6th Laser Radial 187186 Brasdor Yacht Club Tim Woodford (7.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 44.0 37.0
7th Laser Radial 216326 RNSYS Reilly Nakatsu 6.0 7.0 (14.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 64.0 50.0
8th Laser Radial 195669 Charlottetown Yacht Club John Roberts (12.0) 10.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 67.0 55.0
9th Laser Radial 200190 RNSYS Anneka Siegel 9.0 8.0 11.0 (19.0 OCS) 11.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 84.0 65.0
10th Laser Radial 206606 RNSYS Alex Roy 8.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 (14.0) 9.0 79.0 65.0
11th Laser Radial 204403 Charlottetown Yacht Club Wyatt Thompson 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 91.0 78.0
12th Laser Radial 196128 Charlottetown Yacht Club Samantha Brown (19.0 OCS) 16.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 10.0 99.0 80.0
13th Laser Radial 198878 BBYC Mac Dryden 13.0 (15.0) 12.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 99.0 84.0
14th Laser Radial 198678 CYC Zachary Harris 14.0 12.0 (15.0) 14.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 108.0 93.0
15th Laser Radial 162519 AYC Eric Siegel 11.0 13.0 8.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 118.0 99.0
16th Laser Radial 193288 Charlottetown Yacht Club Catherine Roberts 15.0 (17.0) 16.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 14.0 125.0 108.0
17th Laser Radial 187997 Waegwoltic Club Charlie Fournier 16.0 14.0 (18.0) 16.0 17.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 129.0 111.0
18th Laser Radial 182784 SHYC Ollie Tipton 17.0 (18.0) 17.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 131.0 113.0

www.smsc.ca

www.smsc.ca/saileast

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com