venue burgee

2021 TSMBR

St Margaret Sailing Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Pendragon CM1200 Brad Boutilier 18 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Spray Etchells 22 Ian Swan 114 1.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Cyanara II C&C 110 Jim Fletcher 78 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Natural High Soverel 33 Shayne Hall 93 3.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
5th Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Gersemi Viking 33 Paul Bezanson 135 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Incognito C&C 30-2 Bruce Beveridge 174 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Swish'N C&C 29 Doug Stout 177 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th Flux J30 Jordan MacNeil (Visitor) 135 5.0 3.0 7.0 OCS 15.0 15.0
6th Ventura Jeanneau Attalia 32 Petsche/Parker 162 6.0 6.0 4.0 16.0 16.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Patience Nonsuch 30 Ulta Bruce Flinn 180 3.0 1.5 1.0 5.5 5.5
2nd Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 180 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 168 2.0 1.5 3.0 6.5 6.5
4th Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th Just Rite Beneteau Oceanis 351 Barry Baker 165 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spray Etchells 22 Ian Swan 114 134500 15:04:15 1:19:15 1:26:12 1.0
2 Cyanara II C&C 110 Jim Fletcher 78 134500 15:01:51 1:16:51 1:28:35 2.0
3 Natural High Soverel 33 Shayne Hall 93 134500 15:04:14 1:19:14 1:29:06 3.0
4 Pendragon CM1200 Brad Boutilier 18 134500 14:55:15 1:10:15 1:29:55 4.0
5 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 134500 15:05:12 1:20:12 1:31:59 5.0

R2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152500
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pendragon CM1200 Brad Boutilier 18 152500 15:46:11 0:21:11 0:27:07 1.0
2 Spray Etchells 22 Ian Swan 114 152500 15:50:20 0:25:20 0:27:33 2.0
3 Cyanara II C&C 110 Jim Fletcher 78 152500 15:50:13 0:25:13 0:29:04 3.0
4 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 152500 15:50:24 0:25:24 0:29:08 4.0
5 Natural High Soverel 33 Shayne Hall 93 152500 15:51:09 0:26:09 0:29:24 5.0

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122400
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pendragon CM1200 Brad Boutilier 18 122400 13:49:42 1:25:42 1:49:41 1.0
2 Natural High Soverel 33 Shayne Hall 93 122400 14:03:43 1:39:43 1:52:08 2.0
3 Cyanara II C&C 110 Jim Fletcher 78 122400 14:03:20 1:39:20 1:54:29 3.0
4 Wild Thing IV Beneteau 42 Greg / Liz Hammond 81 122400 14:27:26 2:03:26 2:21:34 4.0
5 Spray Etchells 22 Ian Swan 114 122400 14:37:46 2:13:46 2:25:29 5.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gersemi Viking 33 Paul Bezanson 135 140000 15:06:40 1:06:40 1:10:12 1.0
2 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 140000 15:08:10 1:08:10 1:10:49 2.0
3 Incognito C&C 30-2 Bruce Beveridge 174 140000 15:11:44 1:11:44 1:11:19 3.0
4 Swish'N C&C 29 Doug Stout 177 140000 15:12:41 1:12:41 1:11:58 4.0
5 Flux J30 Jordan MacNeil (Visitor) 135 140000 15:08:39 1:08:39 1:12:17 5.0
6 Ventura Jeanneau Attalia 32 Petsche/Parker 162 140000 15:16:38 1:16:38 1:17:32 6.0

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153300
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gersemi Viking 33 Paul Bezanson 135 153300 15:57:59 0:24:59 0:26:18 1.0
2 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 153300 15:58:22 0:25:22 0:26:21 2.0
3 Flux J30 Jordan MacNeil (Visitor) 135 153300 15:58:05 0:25:05 0:26:25 3.0
4 Incognito C&C 30-2 Bruce Beveridge 174 153300 15:59:39 0:26:39 0:26:30 4.0
5 Swish'N C&C 29 Doug Stout 177 153300 16:06:25 0:33:25 0:33:05 5.0
6 Ventura Jeanneau Attalia 32 Petsche/Parker 162 153300 16:06:21 0:33:21 0:33:44 6.0

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123800
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gersemi Viking 33 Paul Bezanson 135 123800 14:32:08 1:54:08 2:00:11 1.0
2 Incognito C&C 30-2 Bruce Beveridge 174 123800 14:46:27 2:08:27 2:07:43 2.0
3 Non Fiction Aloha 30 Andrew Daley 144 123800 14:42:06 2:04:06 2:08:55 3.0
4 Ventura Jeanneau Attalia 32 Petsche/Parker 162 123800 15:21:41 2:43:41 2:45:35 4.0
5 Swish'N C&C 29 Doug Stout 177 123800 DNS 11:22:00 11:15:12 5.0
6 Flux J30 Jordan MacNeil (Visitor) 135     OCS   7.0

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140700
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 180 140700 15:26:32 1:19:32 1:18:24 1.0
2 Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 168 140700 15:26:55 1:19:55 1:20:09 2.0
3 Patience Nonsuch 30 Ulta Bruce Flinn 180 140700 15:31:33 1:24:33 1:23:21 3.0
4 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 140700 15:34:05 1:27:05 1:23:22 4.0
5 Just Rite Beneteau Oceanis 351 Barry Baker 165 140700 15:31:54 1:24:54 1:25:31 5.0

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 154300
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Patience Nonsuch 30 Ulta Bruce Flinn 180 154300 16:11:49 0:28:49 0:28:24 1.5
1 Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 168 154300 16:11:19 0:28:19 0:28:24 1.5
3 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 180 154300 16:12:35 0:29:35 0:29:10 3.0
4 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 154300 16:15:02 0:32:02 0:30:40 4.0
5 Just Rite Beneteau Oceanis 351 Barry Baker 165 154300 16:15:10 0:32:10 0:32:24 5.0

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124400
Rank Boat Class Skipper PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Patience Nonsuch 30 Ulta Bruce Flinn 180 124400 14:32:44 1:48:44 1:47:11 1.0
2 Dire Wolf CS 30 Rod Miller 180 124400 14:33:06 1:49:06 1:47:33 2.0
3 Nieve C&C 30-2 Dave Lane 168 124400 14:32:14 1:48:14 1:48:33 3.0
4 Halcyon C&C 30 Graham Dennis 201 124400 14:53:24 2:09:24 2:03:52 4.0
5 Just Rite Beneteau Oceanis 351 Barry Baker 165 124400 DNS 11:16:00 11:20:54 5.0

http://www.smsc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com